Deelnemers

Order of attribution for the tournament rating TWZ:
1) Standard FIDE ELO
2) National rating in Luxembourg
3) National rating in own federation (raised up to 1000 if below) 
4) 999 for players without a rating (playing for non-cash prizes)

1. Edouard,Romain GM 2647 M   FRA
2. Feller,Sebastien GM 2591 M Luxembourg 1915 FRA
3. Pelletier,Yannick GM 2558 M Differdange SUI
4. David,Alberto GM 2553 M Echternach ITA
5. Noe,Christopher IM 2534 M Echternach GER
6. Dgebuadze,Alexandre GM 2485 M   BEL
7. Levin,Felix GM 2462 M SV Mülheim-Nord 1931 e GER
8. Andersson,Ulf GM 2518 M Düsseldorfer SK SWE
9. Wiedenkeller,Michael IM 2461 M Echternach LUX
10. Hoffmann,Michael GM 2438 M Bonnevoie GER
11. Razin,Vadim   2428 M Khmelnitsky UKR
12. Seul,Georg IM 2422 M SV 03/25 Koblenz GER
13. Ginsburg,Gennadi GM 2415 M Echternach GER
14. Morawietz,Dieter IM 2399 M Klub Kölner Schachfreunde GER
15. Haub,Thorsten Michael GM 2389 M SVigung 1920 Plettenbe GER
16. Berend,Fred IM 2350 M Dudelange LUX
17. Berend,Elvira WGM 2344 W Dudelange LUX
18. Hammes,Michael IM 2340 M Echternach GER
19. Brendel,Oliver IM 2339 M SV 1920 Hofheim GER
20. Hautot,Stephane IM 2325 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
21. Linster,Philippe FM 2303 M TSP Bieles LUX
22. Balduan,Markus FM 2326 M Turnverein Witzhelden 1884 e GER
23. Barzen,Pascal FM 2292 M SG Trier GER
24. Vedder,Richard FM 2290 M En Passant NED
25. Schnepp,Gunnar FM 2297 M SK Lauffen AUT
26. Taddei,Benoit FM 2288 M   FRA
27. Dishman,Stephen   2282 M Bonnevoie ENG
28. Maier,Christian IM 2299 M SC Emmendingen 1937 e.V. GER
29. Gibicar,Danijel FM 2263 M Echternach GER
30. Jeitz,Christian   2245 M TSP Bieles LUX
31. Vatter,Hans-Joachim FM 2226 M Schifflange GER
32. Klundt,Klaus IM 2279 M SC Heusenstamm GER
33. Degenhard,Simon FM 2228 M Heilbronner SV GER
34. Van Leent,Dimitri FM 2212 M SG Amersfoort NED
35. Ganaus,Hannes IM 2229 M SC Bavaria Regensburg von 18 AUT
36. Gengler,Pierre   2195 M TSP Bieles LUX
37. Thomas,Anysia WFM 2159 W Vandoeuvre Echecs FRA
38. Cordes,Hans-Jörg FM 2178 M VSG 1880 Offenbach GER
39. Daubenfeld,Gilles   2183 M TSP Bieles LUX
40. Repplinger,Marc   2207 M Echternach GER
41. Wagner,Harald FM 2201 M Saarbrücker Gambit 89 e.V. GER
42. Meertens,Martin   2174 M KKS Köln GER
43. Weber,Jean-Marie   2172 M Dommeldange/Beggen LUX
44. Kocur,Alois FM 2262 M SV Springer 70 Hitdorf GER
45. Weinzettl,Ernst IM 2165 M   AUT
46. Wecker,Martin   2152 M Godesberger SK GER
47. Maddens,Martijn CM 2141 M Roeselare BEL
48. Huenerfauth,Uwe   2138 M SK Landau 1908 GER
49. van der Valk,Niklas   2124 M SG Trier GER
50. Henris,Luc FM 2129 M Dommeldange/Beggen BEL
51. Gramb,Marius   2148 M Brühler SK 1920 e. V. GER
52. Horn,Peter   2137 M SC Concordia Palame GER
53. Smits,Sebastiaan   2114 M HSC Helmond NED
54. Schatz,Dieter   2113 M SK Landau 1908 eV GER
55. De Graaf,Dick   2111 M En Passant NED
56. Schmid,Wolfgang FM 2162 M Stuttgarter SF 1879 GER
57. Kessler,Andreas   2122 M SG Reil-Kinheim GER
58. Wilger,Frank   2100 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
59. Maltezeanu,Stefan   2098 M Bonnevoie LUX
60. Karpa,Adrian   2091 M SK Landau 1908 eV GER
61. Johann,Christof,Dr.   2165 M SK Frankenthal GER
62. Goldblat,Michael   2151 M SF Gerresheim 86 e. V RUS
63. Stull,Norbert   2086 M Differdange LUX
64. Trauth,Michael   2073 M Echternach GER
65. Mossong,Hubert FM 2037 M Dudelange LUX
66. Vignale,Stephane   2068 M EFE Metz FRA
67. Faber,Hugo   2068 M HSC Helmond NED
68. Karp,Serge   2068 M Dommeldange/Beggen LUX
69. Wagner,Hans   2106 M SC Stein 1998 e.V. GER
70. Busche,Stefan   2068 M SVG Saarbrücken 1970 e.V. GER
71. Van Drie,Rik   2058 M sv Doorn-Driebergen NED
72. Pirard,Gregory   2052 * Perlé BEL
73. Sauvage,Eric   2051 M Le 666, Liège BEL
74. Kocur,Johan   2049 M Philidor-Genk BEL
75. Schoen,Ralf CM 2040 M SV Mendig-Mayen e.V. GER
76. Hater,Wolfgang,Dr.   2044 M Südlohner SV GER
77. Burkhardt,Holger   2042 M SK 1858 Gießen GER
78. Brittner,Johann   2042 M SK Erfenbach GER
79. Gratze,Michael   2037 M   AUT
80. Sanati,Charlotte   2059 W SG Trier GER
81. Klamp,Christoph   2034 M Differdange GER
82. Roth,Stefan   2031 M SG 1905 Kaiserslautern GER
83. Erhardt,Michael   2072 M Saarbrücker Gambit 89 e.V. GER
84. De Weird,Matthias   2030 M Caballos Zottegem BEL
85. Popov,Sergey A   2029 M Khmlnitsky UKR
86. Kalabic,Dzelal   2028 M Nordstad SRB
87. Smit,Maarten   2021 M HSC Helmond NED
88. Spreemann,Ralf,Dr.   2019 M SC Heimbach-Weis GER
89. Van Poucke,Simon   2019 M Caballos Zottegem BEL
90. Mikulskas,Arnoldas   2018 M   LTU
91. Gärtner,Michael   2018 M SC Einrich GER
92. Peeters,Tim   2014 M Rokade Westerlo BEL
93. Noordkamp,Wouter   2011 M SV Voorschoten NED
94. Rizovic,Sefcet   2009 M   SRB
95. Hardt,Bernd   2009 M Hillscheid GER
96. Yankelevich,Michael   2043 M Differdange GER
97. Kaber,Claude   2008 M Wasserbillig LUX
98. Teloeken,Andreas   2099 M Südlohner SV 1956 e. V GER
99. Skutta,Bernd   2007 M Klub Kölner SF e. V. GER
100. Ackermann,Robert   1993 M Dudelange LUX
101. Piepenburg,Rolf,Dr.   1989 M Oberursel GER
102. Wuijts,Johan   1986 M Helmond NED
103. Hoffmann,Roger   1982 M Lux1915 LUX
104. Steyls,Kristof   1978 M O'Kelly Hasselt BEL
105. Hendrix,Joachim   1893 M SK Sülz-Klettenberg GER
106. Salentiny,Eric   1973 M Perlé LUX
107. Cerasi,Umberto   1970 M Schifflange ITA
108. Esswein,Karlheinz   2037 M SK 1912 Ludwigshafen GER
109. Gebhardt,Uwe   1962 M SC Weiße Dame Ulm e.V. GER
110. Reichardt,Jasper   1965 M En Passant NED
111. Gertz,Berthold   1964 M Bad Marienberg GER
112. Kalmes,Rene   1957 M Luxembourg 1915 LUX
113. Bex,Lennert   1954 M O'Kelly Hasselt BEL
114. Altok,Mesut   1825 M Satranç Club 2000 e. V. GER
115. Kersten,Julian   1951 M   AUT
116. Hauer,Andreas   1937 M SC Turm Illingen GER
117. Brömmel,Rudolf   1940 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
118. Bode,Dorel   1935 M Malmedy ROU
119. Neuman,Carlo   1934 M   LUX
120. Hetzer,Volkhard   1931 M   GER
121. Taylor,Mark   1921 M   ENG
122. Jostmeijer,Erik   1921 M Schaakgroep Koedijk NED
123. Teloeken,Daniel   1904 M Südlohner SV 1956 e. V GER
124. Smits,Benjamin   1917 M HSC Helmond NED
125. Ramdedovic,Delija   1917 M Schifflange BIH
126. Bonoo,Iwan   1914 M Oosten Toren NED
127. Berisha,Faik   1951 M SC Wittlich 1947 GER
128. Baudner,Guntmar   2041 M Sfr.Saarburg-Trier GER
129. Van Boxtel,Danniel   1890 M HSC Helmond NED
130. Kocur,Marc   1889 M Philidor Genk BEL
131. Kaspar,Uwe   1904 M Düsseldorfer SK 14/25 e. GER
132. Gaul,Alexander   1880 M Düsseldorfer SK 14/25 e. GER
133. Vanhamme,Patrick   1872 M   BEL
134. Haller,Luis   1867 M Sfr.Konz-Karthaus GER
135. Cillen,Jeroen   1868 M De Vier Pionnen Houthalen-Oo BEL
136. Birtz,Claude   1850 M Schifflange LUX
137. Moens,Patrick   1849 M SK Artevelde BEL
138. Meinhardt,Guenther   1838 M Schachfreunde K-Müngersdorf GER
139. Fasselt,Hendrik   1837 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
140. Pohlmann,Frank   1834 M Wasserbillig LUX
141. Pliete,Christian   1833 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
142. Roos,Frank   1827 M Caballos Zottegem BEL
143. Houtsma,Sybrand   1827 M Assen NED
144. Roomer,Paul   1822 M Schaakgroep Koedijk NED
145. Pyrowicz,Jacek   1880 M SV Springer 70 Hitdorf GER
146. Kober,Jan Eric   1821 M SC Einrich GER
147. Virbalis,Rytis   1818 M Bonnevoie LUX
148. Iasman,Inna   1815 W   FRA
149. Görgen,Frank   1899 M Wasserbillig GER
150. Matthys,Kris   1812 M VPTD Geraardsbergen BEL
151. Oskam,Caspar   1812 M SG Amersfoort NED
152. Rota,Emile   1809 M Differdange LUX
153. Dinev,Dimiter   1804 M Perlé BEL
154. Fritsch,Alexander   1800 M SF Birkenfeld GER
155. Rikama,Samuli   1800 M   FIN
156. Kaizer,Bert   1798 M Oosten-Toren NED
157. Broemmel,Chris   1850 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
158. Hentzen,Fabrice   1797 M Echiquier de la forêt FRA
159. Verellen,Jef   1795 M Rokade Westerlo BEL
160. Wietor,Henri   1795 M Differdange LUX
161. Reichardt,Thomas   1793 M En Passant NED
162. Pfeiffer,Noah   1791 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
163. Klicker,Fritz   1857 M Bettembourg GER
164. Böcker,Jürgen   1858 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
165. Beltman,Guus   1790 M SG Amersfoort NED
166. Roodhuijzen,Anton   1790 M Wasserbillig GER
167. Kyas,Jens-Stefan   1629 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
168. Schwab,Patrick   1835 M Echternach LUX
169. Francois,Guillaume   1784 M Perlé LUX
170. Batkic,Nejib   1780 M Nordstad LUX
171. Ludewig,Robert   1780 M Bettembourg LUX
172. Greven,Ron   1779 M   NED
173. Reiter,Michael   1773 M SV 1922 Hilden GER
174. Bauwens,Steven   1771 M SK Artevelde BEL
175. Temmerman,Hans   1770 M Caballos Zottegem BEL
176. Schramm,Luca   1671 M SC Einrich GER
177. Lukas,Hubertus   1769 M SC Siersburg GER
178. Hasani,Driton   1767 M Bonnevoie LUX
179. Van de Merwe,Peter   1765 M Oosten-Toren NED
180. Reenaers,Johan   1763 M O' Kelly Hasselt BEL
181. Malditz,Dieter   1869 M SK 1912 Ludwigshafen GER
182. Sikorski,Thomas   1756 M SF Essen Katernberg GER
183. Zilles,Paul   1756 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
184. Bonath,Michael   1743 M SF Lindlar 1977 GER
185. De True,Toon   1755 M VPTD Geraardsbergen BEL
186. Holl,Michael   1749 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
187. Sabotic,Rameza   1743 M Schifflange LUX
188. Heintze,Sven   1743 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
189. De Graaf,Dion   1740 M En Passant NED
190. Schmidt,Waldemar   1884 M SC 1924 Kettig GER
191. Quabach,Juergen   1971 M SV Grünfeld e. V. GER
192. Rastoder,Selim   1727 M Junglinster LUX
193. Densing,Gerd   1723 M Echternach GER
194. Schmerwitz,Reinhard   1721 M Schachuzipus K-Mülheim GER
195. Hodzic,Elvir   1716 M   SRB
196. Terwagne,Bertrand   1781 * CRELEL BEL
197. Bariani,Sebastien   1707 M Schifflange FRA
198. De Weird,Gunter   1703 M Caballos Zottegem BEL
199. Ceman,Safet   1700 M Schifflange LUX
200. Burg,Ernst   1895 M SG Reil-Kinheim GER
201. Kohnen,Marc   1696 M Schifflange LUX
202. Engling,Dirk   1690 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
203. De Weird,Evy   1688 W Caballos Zottegem BEL
204. Engel,Ewald   1682 M   GER
205. Adrovic,Medzid   1679 M Schifflange LUX
206. Van Stiphout,Marc   1684 M SC Kalterherberg 1980 e. BEL
207. Vervloet,Staf   1654 M Noorderwijk BEL
208. Jacobs,Oliver   1650 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
209. Barutta,Larissa   1595 W SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
210. Kessler,Armand   1642 M Schifflange LUX
211. Agovic,Esad   1640 M Bonnevoie LUX
212. Marechal,Georges   1640 M Tour d'Ans-Loncin BEL
213. Geukens,Staf   1638 M Noorderwijk BEL
214. Woyave,Pascal   1637 M Tour d'Ans-Loncin BEL
215. Bakels ,Rob   1637 M HSC Helmond NED
216. Plückelmann,Thomas   1783 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
217. Prautzsch,Harald   1630 * Turm Wadern GER
218. Klein,Robert   1627 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
219. Satter,Manfred   1706 M SC Herxheim GER
220. Schleck,Victor   1618 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
221. Biermann,Sophie   1645 W Sfr.Konz-Karthaus GER
222. Brunck,Ole   1614 M SK Erfenbach GER
223. Schirtz,Albert   1606 M Bitburg BEL
224. Drijbooms,Laurent   1596 M Noorderwijk BEL
225. Schwenk,Benjamin   1614 M Wasserbillig GER
226. Holdsch,Peter   1634 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
227. Weck,Petra   1584 W Ratinger SK 1950 GER
228. Danisch ,Christian   1582 M SGes Merzig 1896 GER
229. Moskovitsch,Boris   1582 M SG PST-Trier GER
230. Burdot,Louis   1571 M Echternach LUX
231. Hufnagel,Markus   1679 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
232. De Vet,Sylvin   1565 M Rokade Westerlo BEL
233. Weiss,Philippe   1562 M Sankt Vith BEL
234. Sotter-Klundt,Gerlinde   1704 W Aschaffenburg- Schweinheim e GER
235. Dierckx,Jef   1559 M Noorderwijk BEL
236. Telöken,Tobias   1558 M Südlohner SV 1956 e. V GER
237. Eckhardt,Kevin   1555 M SC Einrich GER
238. Kessler,Lucien   1554 M Esch LUX
239. Grunwald,Günther   1619 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
240. Mernier,Guillaume   1554 M Neerpelt BEL
241. Reypens,Jan-Dries   1551 M Rokade Westerlo BEL
242. Mergen,Mett   1550 M Dudelange LUX
243. Buerger,Arsene   1515 M Echternach LUX
244. Brutscher,Claudia   1545 W IGS Trier GER
245. Zhou,Wei   1533 M Luxembourg 1915 LUX
246. Libbrecht,Koen   1532 M Noorderwijk BEL
247. Bouzek,Lindsay   1532 W Esch LUX
248. Burdot,Clara   1525 * Echternach LUX
249. Oster,Jean-Marie   1486 M Marciac FRA
250. Gast,Manfred   1520 M Sfr.Saarburg-Trier GER
251. Gerard,Xavier   1519 M Differdange LUX
252. Wesquet,Philippe   1514 M Dommeldange/Beggen LUX
253. Nadin,Corinne   1513 W Le 666 BEL
254. van der Fluit,Frank   1508 M Oosten-Toren NED
255. Mikelov,Valiko   1507 M CRELEL BEL
256. Berg,Erwin   1507 M SG Trier GER
257. Aschenbrenner,Günter   1503 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
258. Ender,Kurt   1495 M Ratinger SK 1950 GER
259. Mouzoun,Abdelkader   1492 M La Tour LUX
260. Romano,Toni   1489 M SV Berlin-Friedrichstadt GER
261. Rijmenants,Jan   1478 M Noorderwijk BEL
262. Michiels,Jozef   1476 M Noorderwijk BEL
263. Buck,Klaus-Michael   1656 M Stader SV GER
264. Fliess,Justin   1468 M SF Neckarsteinach 2014 e. V. GER
265. Leykauf,Thomas   1500 M Heilbronner SV GER
266. Lelievre,Emile   1458 M Marche-en-Famenne BEL
267. Lami,Tommaso   1456 M   ITA
268. Dahlem,Richard   1456 M SG Trier GER
269. Heylen,Leo   1454 M Noorderwijk BEL
270. Nover,Jens   1722 M Oberhausener SV 1887 e GER
271. Lampertius,Carsten   1419 M IGS Trier GER
272. Horwat,Philipp   1415 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
273. Verhoeven,Herman   1409 M Noorderwijk BEL
274. Dethier,Krista   1409 W O'Kelly Hasselt BEL
275. Hubert,Rene   1408 M Le 666, Liège BEL
276. Back,Andreas   1505 M SC Einrich GER
277. Fandel,Jonas   1385 M SG Bitburg Bollendorf GER
278. Christidis,Christos   1382 M Junglinster LUX
279. Mortier,Georges   1381 M Caïssa BEL
280. Marchal,Georges   1376 M Le 666, Liège BEL
281. Deschuyteneer,Lucien   1374 M VPTD Geraardsbergen BEL
282. Dans,Guy   1373 M Le 666, Liège BEL
283. Donini,Carlo   1368 M Bettembourg LUX
284. Maifeld,Rudolf   1363 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
285. Peters,Nathalie   1354 W Sankt Vith BEL
286. Laeremans,Louis   1349 M Noorderwijk BEL
287. De Scheemacker,Peter   1336 M SK Artevelde BEL
288. Pfeifer,Sebastian   1336 M SC Einrich GER
289. Fliess,Renke   1335 M SF Neckarsteinach 2014 e. V. GER
290. Bouw,Lars   1323 M Dommeldange/Beggen LUX
291. Hick,Robby   1318 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
292. Scheffler,Jürgen   1443 M SG Bitburg Bollendorf BEL
293. Mernier,Martin   1306 M Neerpelt BEL
294. Besseling,Bernard   1241 M Perlé LUX
295. Ginsburg,Alan   1295 M SV Griesheim 1976 GER
296. Camacho Moposita,Kevin   1227 M Echternach LUX
297. Mernier,Simon   1223 M Neerpelt BEL
298. Hoosein,Fazeel   1219 M ODI Uden NED
299. Krüger,Gundula   1215 W SG Trier GER
300. Orr,Samuel   1201 M Echternach LUX
301. Doos,Gaetan   1200 M Echternach LUX
302. Zaccaria,Noa   1200 M Echternach LUX
303. Burdot,Yvan   1195 M Echternach LUX
304. Schmieja,Gregor   1184 M SG Turm Raesfeld GER
305. Govoreanu,Matei   1179 M Rokade Westerlo BEL
306. Stan,Luca   1171 M Differdange LUX
307. Hilgers,Norbert   1169 M SF Wirtzfeld BEL
308. Valembois,Pierre   1159 M Ans BEL
309. Salomeia,Mihai   1114 M Bonnevoie ROU
310. Souweine,Edwige   1073 W Belgian chess club BEL
311. Verdeyen,Carine   1065 W Philidor Genk BEL
312. Heßbrüggen,Renate   1055 W SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
313. Kesch,Marion   1036 W SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
314. Gerhardt Thomas   1222 M SC Einrich GER
315. Schouteden,Linda   1017 W Eisden BEL
316. Stenzel,Monika   1000 * Turm Wadern GER
317. Jabs,Julian   1000 M SV Schwarz-Weiß Oberha GER
318. Wesch,David   1000 M SF Neckarsteinach 2014 GER
319. Lubis,Alexandra Nauli   1000 W SG PST-Trier / Bernkastel-Ku GER
320. Michl,Manuel   1000 M SC Einrich GER
321. De Graaf,Calvin   1000 M En Passant NED
322. Hetzer,Margarete   999 W   GER
323. Bsarani,Joseph   999 *   LUX
324. Teloeken,Thomas   999 M Brühler SK 1920 GER
325. Biermann,Christian   999 M Sfr.Konz-Karthaus GER
326. Novalic,Ramzija   999 M   MNE
327. Klatt,Ronald   999 M   GER
328. Osele,Reginald   999 M   BEL
329. Hauer,Benno   999 M   GER